Archive for the 'Smh' Category

03
Nov
10

Damn, Cudder…

I watched this 10 times in a row an I’m still in awe!

 

Advertisements
17
Oct
10

Remember When GRMNTS Was the Greatest Blog on Earth?

It’s been ages since anyone has updated the blog, and for very good reasons…Nate has gone off to Hawaii in the Army, Deionn has gone m.i.a., an I been in school. Ain’t shit change though, we reppin GRMNTS no matter wherre we at. I’m going to try to get back into this blogging thing soon since there’s a Blackberry App for WordPress! Til then find us on Twitter: Nate – @natebillion , Deionn – @sneakermanD , Brandon – @hguoD !

19
Jan
10

Another night in Richmond.

Shoutout to Stef

Club 534 was the initial move, but they stopped letting girls in free(lol) so we dipset to club Aurora where Wale made a suprise visit and performed his “Pretty Girls” single..The club was live so the sound quality is horrible:

More live nights in Richmond and other cities to come..

28
Sep
09

SMH.

They gave him 75 and rob him of all things wavy.This nigga looks so sad..
maxb..sorry but I ROFL’d when I saw this lol

30
Aug
09

R.I.P. DJ AM

DJ AM on MTV Cribs Kicks!

23
Aug
09

Drab.

Didn’t think I could smh so much in one day.. no details needed.
IMG00288-20090822-1600

31
Jul
09

Bad News, Va

Fact: There has been 18 HOMICIDES in my city so far. SMFH!!!

“It seems like the murder rate is higher than the population is” – Big Sean